What Causes Arthritis Pain? What Remedies Relieve Arthritis Pain?

Posted by admin | Arthritis | Friday 17 July 2009 7:42 pm

Arthritis Pain Relief

 

It can be difficult for many people to understand that there is not just one one way to treat their arthritis pain. Arthritics does not affect each person the same. For some moist heat, and anti-inflammatory medications are the answer, and for others massage can work wonders. To treat arthritis effectively you have to decrease the inflammation.

 

There have been some new studies showing that Resveratrol a super antioxidant can decrease inflammation, and help us live longer. It is a wonder "supplement" that everyone is talking about. Resveratrol pills could help lessen the affects or treat your pain completely. Resveratrol is also is touted as a weight loss supplement, and many people are very happy to atest to this fact. Resveratrol select is one brand with a large following. Being overweight can cause more joint pain, so getting a double whammy with pain relief and weight loss sounds really good.  Check it out yourself, and see for yourself if Resveratrol Select might be something that you might want to try for weightloss, and arthritis pain.

 

Many people are turning to magnetic therapy to help treat or less the effect of this painful, and sometimes crippling condition. 

 

To get more information on how medical magnetics can help Relieve Arthritis Pain click here.

 

 

Author: Karen Lavender

 

What Causes Arthritis Pain

Arthritis pain can be caused by many different factors and affects everyone differently. The inflammation process causes redness and swelling in and around your joints, over time it starts to damage the joint and the joint tissues. This results in the arthritis pain, which is caused by the stress on your joints; it can begin to cause injury and pressure that can become unbearable. Fatigue is a result of the arthritis pain, this can make it harder to handle and a make it seem worse. People have been known to become stressed or even depressed as a result from the limited movement and not being able to do the activities that was once apart of their everyday life, this is called a cycle of the arthritis pain and will make it harder to deal with this disease.

Arthritis Pain Factors and Temporary Relief

Arthritis pain has many pain factors that can make you feel worse and make it harder to deal with the arthritis pain. Stress plays a major part when it comes to trying to deal with arthritis pain, when you start to focus on the pain, depression, anxiety will start to set in, and it becomes extremely difficult to cope with arthritis pain. Many people tend to believe that if you do not stress over it, keep your mind busy and distracted it would be easier to cope with. Overdoing any physical activity or even staying still for to long will cause a reaction within the joints and the tissues and make it much harder to handle the arthritis pain, taking it easy and exercising lightly help to control the pain and keep it to a minimal.

Blocking Arthritis Pain Signals

A great way to block the arthritis pain signals is by having a positive attitude and many pleasant thoughts about everyday life, this will help you take your mind off the arthritis pain. Medications are a temporary way to relieve the arthritis pain, a doctor or health care professional can advise you on what may be best suited for your condition. Relaxation and massage are also good ways to ease the pain for the time being and will also cause a distraction to take your mind off the arthritis pain for the time being. A cold or hot treatment is best applied several times throughout the day, can help with the limited movement of everyday life, as well as help relieve the arthritis pain. Additionally, a cold or hot treatment can help in creating less stress on your joints and its tissues.

Warren and Karen have been involved in the internet for a number of years and run several websites. They are most interested in providing opportunities for people to connect with information relating to business, health and creativity. Check out their Arthritis Pain blog for more information.

 

Article Source: http://www.articlealley.com/article_43999_17.html

 

 

Insightful Arthritis Articles


The Healing Benefits Of Magnetic Therapy

Magnetic Pain Relief Articles

 

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , ,

Pain Free Living

Posted by admin | Magnetic Pain Relief | Friday 17 July 2009 10:11 am

There are many different ways arthritis can affect your body. Most people think of arthritis as a joint disease, but it may also affect skin, nails and key internal organs as well. Both rheumatoid and juvenile arthritis are autoimmune diseases where the body’s immune system starts attacking the very body it is suppose to be protecting.

You might be interested to learn that most forms of arthritis occur 2-3 times more often in women with osteoarthritis being the most common found in both genders. Damage may occur in a joint at any time in a person’s life, but as we age, the body’s ability to repair and maintain homeostasis in the joint declines and all the damage isn’t fully repaired.

Most doctors still prescribe NSAID’s ( non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs ) even with the knowledge of the possible side affects such as gastro-intestinal hemorrhage and kidney and liver failure. One of these NSAID’s, Vioxx, was removed from the market because it was found to cause heart attacks. Warnings against the uninterrupted use of these drugs abound even in the literature produced by the drug companies. However, both doctors and patients seeking relief from pain largely ignore the prohibition against chronic use.

The purpose of this article is to let you know there are alternatives to the dangerous drugs that are usually prescribed for arthritis patients. Millions of people around the globe are getting wonderful results and you can too. You may have to open your mind a little, though. There is a saying, one can never learn that which they think they already know. Open your mind to the possibility of living a pain-free life and it could be yours.

Conclusion: Arthritis is a disease that affects a large portion of the population at some point in their life. It doesn’t have to mean you can’t continue to enjoy life pain-free. Many have found relief with the use of natural altenatives while avoiding dangerous prescription and over-the-counter drugs. Only you can make the decision to try them.

To learn about how many people are living pain-free lives through the use of a natural alternative to dangerous drugs go

to http://www.thexanthonejuice.com to read, listen and see what is working so well for them.


Magnetic Pain Relief Bracelets- Magnetic Bracelets

The Ancient Mystery Of Magnetic Healing

Magntic Arthritis Relief For Animals-Magnetic Dog Beds

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , ,

Ways To Reduce Headache Symptoms

Posted by admin | Health | Saturday 11 July 2009 11:00 am

If the individual always abide from headaches for being cooped up in the office every day, the individual is not alone. Such headache is usually associated by tiredness and fatigued eyes which are due much to the office surroundings than anything else. It makes one miss focus and interest and the individual has finished up experiencing cranky and fruitless.

Reduce Headache

The individual can have a less serious migraine, but it is still a megrim. Megrims are qualified by a shivering pain on single side of the head normally near the eye. This will normally be associated by sensibility to light and on certain occasions to disturbances. Additionally, they can persist from a couple of hours to fewer days and can make sickness and puking. Cluster headaches must be one of the most enervating sicknesses on earth. The occurrence and severeness can differ from individual to individual but most people still waste 2 or 3 days in a month to megrim.

There are numerous headache food stimulator known to investigators nowadays.  Intake of caffeine can have an irregular result on the occurrence and hardness of the migraines.The major trouble is that it is hard to guess which impact it will create.Coffee can sometimes decrease the existent migraine or create a new one.  Most of the people do not even recognize that since a former cup of coffee began their headache in the initial place that other cup will merely make it even worse.

One of the most common normal headache relief procedures is aromatherapy, which is utilized to advance easiness and to alleviate both strain and afflict. Aromatherapy is a curing method which implicates the usage of essential oils and aromatic compounds in order to extremely bear upon a people temper and/or wellness.

The worry for many people is how to do away with headaches without being too dependent on medicines and tablets. Try little strain- alleviating bodily function, such as lying calmly in a dimmed room and breathing deep. A small sleep frequently does marvels to relieve megrim pain as well. Wipe the temples for a two of minutes while lying on the back. Alleviating strain is significant when the individual wishes to understand how to do away with migraines, as numerous migraines are made by stress.

Antidepressant drug such as paroxetine (Paxil), venlafaxine (Effexor) and fluoxetine (Prozac, Sarafem) make a few falls outs than do the tricyclic antidepressant drug but normally are less dependable in forbidding migraine.

For more information about the different types of headaches and ways to relieve the symptoms please visit my severe headache website.

Magnetic Bracelets

Magnetic Studies

Alternative Arthritis Treatments

Magnetic Healing Therapy

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: ,

Improve Poor Circulation In Hand and Feet Using Magnetic Therapy

Posted by admin | Healing Benefits Of Magnetic Therapy | Monday 6 July 2009 8:27 pm

Using Magnetic Therapy To Improve Circulation

Improve Poor Circulation In Hand and Feet

Using Magnetic Therapy


If you suffer with cold hands or cold feet year around you may have an underlying problem such as: High blood pressure, varicose veins, Raynaud’s Disease,arteriosclerosis or phlebitis. It is important to have a trained doctor determine what the underlying causes could be, as many of these conditions can have long term problems associated with them.

If after visiting with your doctor and the cause is stated as poor circulation, utilizing magnetic energy and magnetic therapy products you can get relief from your cold, numb, tingling, blue or white tinted hands and feet.

Magnetic therapy has been shown in clinical studies to be very effective for increasing the blood flow to areas of the body where the medical magnetic have been placed. You can not use kitchen magnets you will need magnetic energy that is of higher strength to work quickly and effectively. Magnetic energy is a natural remedy for poor circulation in legs, hand, feet, and many other parts of the body.

Our body has natural magnetic waves of energy pulsing through it. So, when a magnet healing product is placed on the body, the magnetic waves begin to pass through the tissues and they bounce around with the other magnetic waves. Basically we have 2 sets of waves that are clashing with one another, and they produce energy or  heats on the electrons in the body cells. The waves create a heat energy that is very effective to reduce pain and swelling in the muscles, etc.

I highly recommend Ace Magnetic products they are the leader medical magnetic products, and you will get a high quality product with medical magnets, unlike some other makers of magnetic products.

Poor circulation mostly affects the areas of the body such as the fingers, hands, feet and ankles. The first signs of poor circulation can first how up as cold hands, cold feet ,lack of sensation, and or swollen feet, ankles, hands and fingers.

Magnetic Products for Circulatory Problems:

1) Magnetic shoe insoles to increase the circulation to the feet and lower leg. Magnetic shoe insoles when properly inserted can be extremely strong and with as many as 50 magnets per insole. The medical magnetic strength of these types of insoles allows the magnetic field to penetrate all the way up the leg and as far as the knee.

2) Magnetic bracelet (2,000-3,000 Gauss) can be worn to combat poor circulation in the hands, and work for arthritis as well. You would need to wear a magnetic bracelet on each wrist for the most benefit.
The magnetic field will increase circulation to the wrist, hand and fingers. They should be worn day and night.

3) Wrist wraps, elbow wraps, heated magnetic gloves, and many more products are available. Check out Ace Magnetic products I know you will be impressed by the high quality and there product guarantees.

Discover How Magnetic Therapy Can Treat Sciatica

Natural pain relief

Can Magnetics Cure The Headache Pain

How To Remedy The Painful Symptoms of Rheumatoid Arthritis Naturally

Knowledge Is The Key To Living With Arthritis Pain

Tips On Choosing a Doctor

Magnetic therapy, spiritual therapy, yoga, reiki, acupuncture, gem therapy.

How Does Magnetic Therapy Work?

You have heard of magnetic therapy right?

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , ,

Pain Relief from Magnets. Magnets for Pain Cure

Posted by admin | Magnetic Pain Relief | Monday 6 July 2009 10:03 am

Magnets have been popular for a minimum of 20 years on our society as a way to cure body pains. Magnets are thought to remedy back pain and depression. This has been such a well liked remedy that we can find a lot of pieces in magazines and on television. In this writing we explore deeper to discover whether magnets are truly a pain remedy, and how magnets work.

Though we have known about them for a few short years the employment of magnets as a ache cure, goes from ancient Greece. Folk were using this cure then in the same way, with many great effects. So much so, folk believe so wholeheartedly in magnets that they now make up a 5,000,000,000 dollar industry.

For a lot of folk, the one reason that they can believe in something like this is if it has science validification, but not everything can be put into a test tube. Although many studies have looked at this process most have been inconclusive as to if they are a real remedy for pain.

The University of Virginia Study

However a study at the University of Virginia did conclude that magnets help increase blood flow and so deliver more Oxygen to damaged tissue.
They found that by just using a mild magnetic field, magnets could increase the flow of blood — at least in rats. Researchers are hoping to start human tests soon.

Magnets and Inflammation
A lot of folk say that magnet cures can help with swelling of joints and skin. If this is so then people can recover from injury faster. At least this is the conclusion of the Virginia studyas they showed that magnets can assist in situations that are prone to swelling. And people who use them,have seen a reduction in their legs hands or joints when they have arthritis.

Magnetic Bracelets

Magnetic Studies

Alternative Arthritis Treatments

Magnetic Healing Therapy

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Next Page »