Discover How To Improve Sleep With A Magnetic Mattress Pad

Posted by admin | Magnetic Products Available | Tuesday 30 November 2010 12:58 am

Improve Sleep With A Magnetic Mattress Pad

Magnetic Mattress Pads For Sleep

Imagine having the ability to having a physical treatment when you need, even if you are asleep? It is unfortunate for many men and women who suffer from chronic pain, fibromyalgia, arthritis, chronic fatigue syndrome and more to miss out on quality sleep because they cannot get to sleep or stay asleep due to their pain.

There may be a natural treatment option for those with chronic pain, and it may surprise many that it comes in the form of a mattress pad. A magnetic mattress pad to be exact.

Magnetic mattress pads are new treatment options which have been show to help reduce pain, increase blood flow, and balance the body’s Qi or energy. Mattress pads are not the only bedding available. Magnetic pillows are also available to those who wish to increase blood flow, reduce neck, head and shoulder pain, and to balance the natural energy flow.

To use this type of mattress pad is not different than one you would put on your bed every day. You place the magnetic mattress pad on top of your mattress, cover it with your regular bedding, and care for according to the manufacturer’s instructions. You never have to charge medical grade magnets, and they do not require any special upkeep. The manufacturers suggests that even as you are sleeping on the mattress pad each night the medical magnets inside the pad will assist your body to naturally alleviate the pain and discomfort related to certain illnesses. The pad is full of strong medical grade magnets that are laid out in a pattern which has been especially designed to give you the highest magnetic healing while you are sleeping or resting.

Magnetic Healing

It may seem absurd to some, and many people may ask how something that does not need you to do a ton of upkeep work can provide you with so many benefits and how these mattress pads can be distributed for such reasonable costs when they are so beneficial?

The important thing to look for when purchasing a magnetic mattress pad is cushioning of the pad. Many magnets are covered with damask, as well as other light layers of fabric or thin foam to make sure that you don’t have your night’s sleep interrupted by the pain of sleeping on hard magnets. That would kind of defeat the purpose of sleeping better…..

Can Magnets Be Anti Aging?

The mattress pads are also thought to help reduce the pain of arthritis or delay the onset of arthritis by forestalling the built up of calcium deposits, and thus keep us more mobile and healthier

Some individuals choose to sleep on magnetic pillows and bedding as they believe that helps to slow the aging process, since it is helps increase blood flow, and slow the oxidization free radicals that we are assailed with every day.

By applying or sleeping on quality medical magnets, you are experiencing a form of magnetic healing that helps with pain relief, increasing the rate of blood circulation enhancing and flushing away the poisons in your body that could be causing the your pain and sleeplessness you are experiencing. An extra benefit to this natural therapy is that as the toxins are being continuously flushed away, and as a result you can end up feeling better emotionally, have more energy during the day, and improve your overall health.

Is all this hype true? Only you can determine if sleeping on a magnetic mattress pad or using magnetic product really works, but there are plenty of people who believe that sleeping on a magnetic mattress pad will help you to get a deep, refreshing night’s sleep and will help you to wake up in the morning feeling energized and healthy.

Don’t forget that older dogs can benefit from magnetic pet beds too!

Magnetic Therapy For Pain-Discover Magnetic Therapy Benefits

Magnetic Therapy For Pain-Discover Magnetic Therapy Benefits

Magnetic Pain Relief Bracelets- Magnetic Bracelets

The Ancient Mystery Of Magnetic Healing

MMagntic Arthritis Relief For Animals-Magnetic Dog Beds

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , ,

Improve Poor Circulation In Hand and Feet Using Magnetic Therapy

Posted by admin | Healing Benefits Of Magnetic Therapy | Monday 6 July 2009 8:27 pm

Using Magnetic Therapy To Improve Circulation

Improve Poor Circulation In Hand and Feet

Using Magnetic Therapy


If you suffer with cold hands or cold feet year around you may have an underlying problem such as: High blood pressure, varicose veins, Raynaud’s Disease,arteriosclerosis or phlebitis. It is important to have a trained doctor determine what the underlying causes could be, as many of these conditions can have long term problems associated with them.

If after visiting with your doctor and the cause is stated as poor circulation, utilizing magnetic energy and magnetic therapy products you can get relief from your cold, numb, tingling, blue or white tinted hands and feet.

Magnetic therapy has been shown in clinical studies to be very effective for increasing the blood flow to areas of the body where the medical magnetic have been placed. You can not use kitchen magnets you will need magnetic energy that is of higher strength to work quickly and effectively. Magnetic energy is a natural remedy for poor circulation in legs, hand, feet, and many other parts of the body.

Our body has natural magnetic waves of energy pulsing through it. So, when a magnet healing product is placed on the body, the magnetic waves begin to pass through the tissues and they bounce around with the other magnetic waves. Basically we have 2 sets of waves that are clashing with one another, and they produce energy or  heats on the electrons in the body cells. The waves create a heat energy that is very effective to reduce pain and swelling in the muscles, etc.

I highly recommend Ace Magnetic products they are the leader medical magnetic products, and you will get a high quality product with medical magnets, unlike some other makers of magnetic products.

Poor circulation mostly affects the areas of the body such as the fingers, hands, feet and ankles. The first signs of poor circulation can first how up as cold hands, cold feet ,lack of sensation, and or swollen feet, ankles, hands and fingers.

Magnetic Products for Circulatory Problems:

1) Magnetic shoe insoles to increase the circulation to the feet and lower leg. Magnetic shoe insoles when properly inserted can be extremely strong and with as many as 50 magnets per insole. The medical magnetic strength of these types of insoles allows the magnetic field to penetrate all the way up the leg and as far as the knee.

2) Magnetic bracelet (2,000-3,000 Gauss) can be worn to combat poor circulation in the hands, and work for arthritis as well. You would need to wear a magnetic bracelet on each wrist for the most benefit.
The magnetic field will increase circulation to the wrist, hand and fingers. They should be worn day and night.

3) Wrist wraps, elbow wraps, heated magnetic gloves, and many more products are available. Check out Ace Magnetic products I know you will be impressed by the high quality and there product guarantees.

Discover How Magnetic Therapy Can Treat Sciatica

Natural pain relief

Can Magnetics Cure The Headache Pain

How To Remedy The Painful Symptoms of Rheumatoid Arthritis Naturally

Knowledge Is The Key To Living With Arthritis Pain

Tips On Choosing a Doctor

Magnetic therapy, spiritual therapy, yoga, reiki, acupuncture, gem therapy.

How Does Magnetic Therapy Work?

You have heard of magnetic therapy right?

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , ,

Massage Oils for Pain Relief Do They Work?

Posted by admin | Health Articles,Magnetic Pain Relief | Wednesday 1 July 2009 11:06 pm

Magnetics Healing Naturally

Alternative treatments may not be main stream,  but for many who seek naturally pain relief they are pleasantly surprised by how effective magnetic therrapy is for arthritis pain.  Check Out All The Articles and videos At Magnetic Pain Relief For Arthritis Pain .

Using Massage Oils for Pain Relief

Nowadays, a large number of massage oils have many uses. While a lot of oils are simply oils that are easily applied to your skin and allow hands to glide smoothly as well as leave your skin feeling soft, there are many others with much more to offer. Many of them are natural products. You may see avocado oil, sweet almond oil, and Jojoba oil commonly sold in stores. You can use one type of oil by itself or you can combine it with other oils to make your own favorite massage oil combination.

A lot of massage oils are very good as a pain reliever. These massage oils are more often blends of essential oils and other infused oils that are known to treat aches and pains. A massage oil called Narayana Oil, for example, is supposed to heal joint pain and also body aches. This oil is a natural herbal infused sesame oil. Licensed massage therapists usually offer a large selection of massage oils. When you have any pain or aches on your body, there is a large selection of natural massage oils that can help you reduce your pain and aches.

Massage oils that have healing properties cost more than just regular massage oils. Many people go for a therapeutic massage after they have suffered from a trauma or have had a surgery of some sort. Many massage oils help with joint pains and arthritis as well as other muscle pains. Some also help with muscle cramps, soreness, lupus, fibromyalgia, arthritis, sprains, hip discomfort, and more. Therapeutic and healing massage oils are usually very relaxing and soothing so when using them, you should feel more clam and your pain should subside.

When people are under a lot of stress, they experience a lot of pain. A therapeutic massage helps reduce stress and make you more relaxed. With the stress subdued or even gone, your body will have a better chance to heal the pains and aches that are plaguing you. Your body heals most effectively when you are not emotional.

Magnetic Therapy Can Treat Sciatica


Natural Magnetic pain relief


Can Magnetics Cure The Headache Pain Studies Say Yes


Different Types Of Headaches


Stop  The Painful Symptoms of Rheumatoid Arthritis Naturally

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Discover How Magnetic Therapy Can Treat Sciatica

Posted by admin | Health | Friday 26 June 2009 5:29 pm

Magnetic therapy is gaining in popularity as more clinical studies are showing the patients are getting substantial relief using magnetic healing products.Products can include magnetic bracelets, magnetic jewelry, magnetic beads, but for chronic pain you my need to seek a product that is tailored to your specific pain to harvest the magnetic energy.

Arthritis sufferers have been very big fans of magnetic arthritis relief products as mentioned above. Magnetic bracelets, can bring relief to arthritis arthritis suffers that are affected by painful wrist joint, fingers and hands. Magnetic energy is being utilized by clinics where devices use pulses of magnetic energy via specialized device to relieve the pain migraine suffers as well. To find more information on healing magnetic therapy click on the side bars under archive.

“I highly recommend the magnetic company Ace Magnetic, as there magnetic products are some of the best on the market.

I wish you great pain relief as I have been in your shoes suffering form sciatica, and sever lower back pain. I developed sciatica early on when my back pain first started, and the unrelenting pain can be very draining. I had to under go 5 back surgeries and now have titanium rods in my back. My back pain did diminish after the surgery, but I was not pain free.

I found magnetic products 4 years ago, and now I could not imagine living without my magnetic mattress pad, and lumbar support for driving in my car.  I don’t think I would be as active as I am without it.  Once again I wish the best in treating this painful and difficult condition.”

Hunter

How Can Magnetic Therapy Relieve Sciatica?

Author: debbie shimadry

What is Sciatica?

The longest nerve in your body, the sciatic nerve runs from your pelvis through your hip area and buttocks and down each leg. It divides into the tibial and peroneal nerves at the level of your knees. The sciatic nerve controls many of the muscles in your lower legs and provides feeling to your thighs, legs and feet.

The term sciatica refers to pain that radiates along the path of this nerve, from your back into your buttock and leg. The discomfort can range from mild to incapacitating, and may be accompanied by tingling, numbness or muscle weakness. Rather than a disorder in and of itself sciatica is a symptom of another problem that puts pressure on the nerve.

What are the signs and symptoms of Sciatica?

Pain that radiates from your lower (lumbar) spine to your buttock and down the back of your leg is the hallmark of sciatica. You may feel the discomfort almost anywhere along the nerve pathway, but it’s especially likely to follow one of these routes:
•From your lower back to your knee.
•From the mid buttock to the outside of your calf, the top of your foot and into the space between your last two toes.
•From the inside of your calf to your inner ankle and sole.

The pain can vary widely, from a mild ache to a sharp, burning sensation or excruciating discomfort. Sometimes it may feel like a jolt or electric shock. Sciatic pain often starts gradually and intensifies over time. It’s likely to be worse when you sit, cough or sneeze. Usually only one lower extremity is affected.

In addition to pain, you may also experience:
•Numbness or muscle weakness along the nerve pathway in your leg or foot. In some cases, you may have pain in one part of your leg and numbness in another.
•Tingling or a pins-and-needles feeling. This occurs most commonly in your toes or part of your foot.
•A loss of bladder or bowel control. This is a sign of cauda equina syndrome, a rare but serious condition that requires emergency care. If you experience either of these symptoms, seek medical help immediately.

Magnetic therapy for sciatica.

Sciatica can resolve by itself but this can take many weeks or even months. You can however quite rapidly reduce the symptoms of sciatica with magnets. As with all magnetic therapy treatments, the magnets have to be placed as close to the area of pain as possible, this will be the lower (lumbar) region of the back. Even though you may have pain down your legs or in your buttocks the cause is still in the lower back. When you treat the back area and the sciatica resolves then the pain running down the leg and buttocks will also dissipate.

There are really only 2 magnetic therapy devices that are effective in treating sciatica:

1 .A magnetic therapy back strap or support. The functional straps and supports can be placed directly over the area of pain. If the sciatica is very low in the back then a narrow strap will be more practical and altogether more comfortable than a wide support, as it fits snugly around the hip area and will stay over the compressed nerve. A wider support is effective if the sciatic pain is higher and nearer to the waist area. As with all magnets the straps/supports need to be worn for 24 hours and 7 days a week until the pain has gone.

2. A Magnetic therapy pillow pad. If for any reason what so ever you cannot wear a back belt or support the only alternative is to use a pad placed under your back in bed at night. It can also be used during the day when sitting or lying down (even in the car). You will not have 24 hours 7 day a week exposure to the magnets but if you cannot wear a strap this is an acceptable alternative as long as it is used every might when the body is at its most receptive to magnetic healing.

When magnetic therapy is used in-conjunction with deep penetrating massage and cold/ice therapy, the symptoms of sciatica can be resolved in just a few days. Massage will relax the muscles that have gone into spasm around the trapped nerve, the cold or ice will help reduce the inflammation and heat around the injury and both of these will prepare the tissues and muscles, so that the magnetic field can penetrate more quickly into the damaged area. Massage and ice therapy can be used 3-4 times a day for approximately 10 minutes at a time.

Article Source: http://www.articlealley.com/article_125545_17.html

Occupation: Magnetic Therapist

Debbie Shimadry is as an expert guest on magnetic therapy for BBC Radios and is also the managing director of leading magnetic therapy company worldofmagnets.co.uk. If you are interested in natural pain relief visit the magnetic article directory or the health reciprocal link exchange directory.

http://www.worldofmagnets.co.uk

Alternative Arthritis Treatments For Pain

Magnetic Healing Therapy=y Does It Work?

Magnetic Pillows What’s The Benefits?

Natural pain relief Is Possible

Magnetics Cure The Headache Pain Studies Say Yes

The Different Types Of Headaches

Remedy The Painful Symptoms of Rheumatoid Arthritis

Surgery Free Cure For Treating Knee Pain

Living With Arthritis Pain

How To Live With Arthritis Knee Pain

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , ,

Surgery Free Cure For Knee Pain

Posted by admin | Health | Tuesday 9 June 2009 9:07 am

MAGNETIC THERAPY FOR KNEE PAIN

There are many alternative to help alleviate your knee pain. Magnetic therapy has been proven in clinical studies to reduce the pain, and swelling associated with knee pain arthritis and otherwise. This is not quackery, it is the real deal. New technology has made magnets stronger, more powerful, and clinical studies show that they work.

  • Mayo Clinic uses magnetic devices to treat Migraine headaches,and in Israel patients are being treated with magnetic therapy for depression.
  • Professional athletes have been using magnetic therapy for years, and have found great success.
  • Magnetic therapy is a multi billion dollar business, Millions of people can’t be wrong?

Are you suffering with knee pain? Pain and Swelling? Chronic Pain?

Do You Want To Find A Natural Product That Works?

Then you should give a magnetic therapy knee wrap a try, what do you have to lose, but the pain!

Click Here for more information On Magnetic Health Products

Cure Knee Pain

With passage of time, many of us do not realize the amount of wear and tear our body goes through.

It is only when we seek knee joint pain relief or go to the doctor’s to cure knee pain that we realize this.

Did you ever imagine getting up from a sitting position could be a bone wrenching experience? The quality of life would be impaired to a very great extent if joint and knee pains are ignored continually for a period of time. The problem would be cleared in no time with immediate attention.

Home Remedial Treatment

Lose that excess weight. Join a gym; prevent your knees from crashing under your excess weight.

Pain relief is derived from the heat produced by the wintergreen lotion. Maintain the increase in temperature, by wrapping the area with plastic after applying the lotion, if you find that just the heat of the lotion is not enough.

Skin irritation and burns could be avoided if you exercise enough care.

Exercise the joints to strengthen the muscles supporting the joints. This will help in the process of pain alleviation. Stronger muscles mean stronger joints.

Some of the most common exercises you can do are swimming, biking or rowing. These are useful for your health without straining your knees.

Absorb the impact and give your knee joint support by buying very good shoes. You can use ice compress over the sore knee for not more than 20 minutes for every hour.

Speed up the healing process with the natural anti-inflammatory Bromelain, which is made from pineapple. For the pain to subdue take three tablets a day till you have recovered. Bromelain can cause dermatitis in some people, if the itching begins stop the dosage.

Nutritional supplements like glucosamine sulfate, chondroitin sulfate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), S-adenosyl-methionine (SAMe), and vitamin E may also be useful in treating knee pain due to osteoarthritis.

Herbs like Cat s claw (Uncaria tomentosa), Devil s claw (Harpagophytum procumbens), Ginger (Zingiber officinale), and Boswellia (Boswellia serrata) may also be very useful in addressing this problem.

An equal proportion of dried Ginger and stem of Heart leaved moonseed should be taken with Chebulic myrobalan twice a day. Take powdered seeds of Bishop’s weed or Omum with warm water twice a day.

Take with warm water a decoction of these herbs, Eranda paka , Visatinduka vati, Simhananda guggulu, Yogaraja guggulu, Maha Yogaraja guggulu and Hingulesvara rasa.

Make hot paste from seeds of Black phaseolus, leaves of Rasna, Sandal, Castor and Country mallow to be applied on the affected joint.

You can also apply on the affected area a warm paste of ghee (a type of clarified butter), or goats milk with turmeric, castor and wheat.

Warning: The reader of this article should exercise all precautionary measures while following instructions on the home remedies from this article.

Avoid using any of these products if you are allergic to it. The responsibility lies with the reader and not with the site or the writer.

For more information on how to cure knee pain please visit www.curekneepainblog.com

 Mail this post

Technorati Tags: , , , , , ,

Next Page »